SFP Industrial  «  www.nsgate.ru
NSGate. Be Sure.


Outdoor access nodes NSBox
Solutions and Appl
PoE Industrial Switches
PoE Injectors
PoE Extenders
Industrial SFP modules
Din-Rail Power Supplies


Ethernet over PDH/SDH
Ethernet over xDSL
Ethernet over Fiber
Our new products

NSBox Lighting
NSBox Lighting  for enclosure
SFP MODULES   (Mini-GBIC)    INDUSTRIAL 155 Mbps | 1.25 Gbps    Brief 
SFP модуль трансивер NSGate SF-W0M-I

  SFP module is a replaceable, compact transceiver, installed in various telecommunication equipment. SFP modules are designed to operate in a wide range of operating temperatures from -40 to + 85°C and are used in conjunction with industrial switches and media converters. Modules can work either one or two fibers.


ModelsVendor code Wavelength
(nm)
TX Power
(dBm)
RX Sens.
(dBm)
MM или SM
Разъем LC/SC
Distance
(km)
DMI  
155 Mbps     [ dual fiber ]   LC
SF-MM2-INM3115-02-I1310-12 to -19-30MM, LC2-
SF-S01-INI3115-10-I1310-8 to -15-31SM, LC10-
155 Mbps     [ single fiber/ Bi-Di/ WDM ]   LC / SC
SF-W0M/A-I
SF-W0M/B-I
NC3115-M2-I
NC5515-M2-I
Tx-1310/ Rx-1550
Tx-1550/ Rx-1310
-8 to -15-30MM, SC
(50/125µm)
2-
SF-W02/A-I
SF-W02/B-I
NC3115-20-I
NC5515-20-I
Tx-1310/ Rx-1550
Tx-1550/ Rx-1310
-8 to -14-34SM, SC20-
SF-W02/AL-I
SF-W02/BL-I
NK3115-20-I
NK5515-20-I
Tx-1310/ Rx-1550
Tx-1550/ Rx-1310
-8 to -14-34SM, LC20-
1.25 Gbps     [ dual fiber ]   LC
SFG-MM2-INM3112-02-I1310-10 to -14-22MM, LC2-
SFG-SXMM-DINM8512-M5-DI 850-10 to -14-22MM, LC0,5+ 
SFG-L01-INI3112-10-I1310-3 to -9-20SM, LC10-
SFG-L01-DINI3112-10-DI1310-3 to -9-20SM, LC10+
SFG-L04-DINI3112-40-DI1310 3 to -1-22SM, LC40+ 
1.25 Gbps     [ single fiber/ Bi-Di/ WDM ]   LC / SC
SFG-W0M/A-I
SFG-W0M/B-I
NC3112-M5-I
NC5512-M5-I
Tx-1310/ Rx-1550
Tx-1550/ Rx-1310
-4 to -10-17MM, SC
(50/125µm)
0,5-
SFG-WL3/A-I
SFG-WL3/B-I
NC3112-03-I
NC5512-03-I
Tx-1310/ Rx-1550
Tx-1550/ Rx-1310
-3 to -10-17SM, SC3-
SFG-WL3/A-DI
SFG-WL3/B-DI
NC3112-03-DI
NC5512-03-DI
Tx-1310/ Rx-1550
Tx-1550/ Rx-1310
-3 to -10-17SM, SC3+
SFG-W02/A-I
SFG-W02/B-I
NC3112-20-I
NC5512-20-I
Tx-1310/ Rx-1550
Tx-1550/ Rx-1310
-2 to -8-22SM, SC20-
SFG-W02/A-DI
SFG-W02/B-DI
NC3112-20-DI
NC5512-20-DI
Tx-1310/ Rx-1550
Tx-1550/ Rx-1310
-2 to -8-22SM, SC20+
SFG-W04/A-DI
SFG-W04/B-DI
NC3112-40-DI
NC5512-40-DI
Tx-1310/ Rx-1550
Tx-1550/ Rx-1310
 3 to -2-23SM, SC40+  
SFP modules   RJ45 / Copper SFP
SFT-C11NT1112-X1SFP 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 100m ( 0°C ~ +70°C)  
SFT-C11-INT1112-X1-ISFP 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 100m (-40°C ~ +85°C) Industrial  
SFP модуль трансивер NSGate SFT-C11-I
The guarantee for SFP modules is 36 months from the date of shipment to the customer.
Single-fiber SFP (Bi-Di, WDM) modules can have an optical connector type SC or LC.
Dual Fiber SFP modules typically have an LC type optical connector.
SFP modules can be ordered with DMI (Diagnostic monitoring interface) support.
In this case, the index name D is added to the name of the model (SFG-L04-DI)